Branch: Mechanical Engineering    
     
Display of marks aggregate - X
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Abin Raj D BC 150.32
2 Kaarthik C BC 155.32
3 Srinivas G OC 114.66
4 Vivek D R OC 129.20
5 Guru Prashanth R SC 88.00
6 Arjun S V BC 136.00
7 Arun Kumar J BC 141.00
8 Thinesh Babu T BC 134.00
9 Manoj Ramesh  OC 111.00
10 Suresh Krishnan L BC 144.66
11 Sasikiran R BC 101.20
12 Mohamed Raffic  S BC 104.00
13 Sathish V BC 123.66
14 Deepak M BC 107.32
15 Guru Kishore K OC 121.00
16 Gangabathina Vasu BC 140.00
17 Dinakaran G MBC 93.34
18 Surendran S BC 129.00
19 Gokul Raj S MBC 140.32
20 Rajesh M BC 110.60
21 Aravind Ari  BC 170.00
22 Mohana Krishnan K OC 158.00
23 Niranjan B BC 104.66
24 Sundarachozan S MBC 108.66
25 Arun Kumar M MBC 181.50
26 Dinesh Kumar R BC 115.32
27 Naveenananth  A K BC 122.20
28 Sridhar M MBC 100.00
29 Akash S BC 117.00
30 Nithish Kumar M N  BC 109.34
31 Kannan P C BC 181.60
32 Dinesh Kumar V BC 178.60
33 Prasanth Kumar R OC 181.66
34 Narendran V BC 180.60
35 Brabu N MBC 191.74
36 Raj Kumar R BC 179.32
37 Karthikeyan T BC 185.60
38 Sampath D BC 187.32
39 Prem Khailash Prabhu SA MA BC 180.32
40 Sivabalan R BC 181.00
41 Mahendran K MBC 176.00
42 Pradeep Kumar N BC 180.60
43 Gopi Krishnan S BC 177.20
44 Prabhakaran  B BC 181.66
45 Swath M BC 184.66
46 Jayakumar K MBC 180.66
47 Tamilselvan P MBC 176.34
48 Santhosh Kumar K BC 183.66
49 Yuvaganesh V MBC 175.00
50 Prathiviraj R MBC 175.00
51 Mohammed Nawas Sheriff M T BC 173.66
52 Muralidhar P SC 158.32
53 Subash P BC 183.00
54 Hitesh Kewal Ramani K G OC 182.00
55 Hariharan J OC 183.40
56 Praveen Rajan A SC 155.60
57 Boobalan B SC 155.00
58 Nirmal Kumar N SC 162.00
59 Mohanasundaram B SC 85.66

 

 

Branch: Electrical and Electronics Engineering  
     
Display of marks aggregate - X
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Bharathidhasan E MBC 102.00
2 Dinesh Madhavan M BC 153.20
3 Vignesh T BC 163.66
4 Chanesh Babu G BC 105.66
5 Prakash T SC 87.00
6 Arun K MBC 94.32
7 Vijayakaran S BC 116.66
8 Ramesh G BC 130.32
9 Ramya B BC 162.00
10 Sathish S BC 158.32
11 Paramasivan M MBC 145.20
12 Hemanatha Vasanth V BC 193.00
13 Monisha N MBC 159.26
14 Vellaisamy M BC 148.00
15 Ezhilarasi R BC 136.00
16 Deenadayalan D MBC 123.00
17 Magesh A MBC 155.00
18 Karthikeyan B MBC 152.00
19 Arun M BC 134.32
20 Krishna Kumar V MBC 137.32
21 Daniel Raj D BC 146.60
22 Fariduddin E BC 115.20
23 Shyam Sundar S OC 181.00
24 Sukumaran R BC 183.00
25 Ashok Kumar S BC 178.66
26 Karthikeyan C BC 181.40
27 Balakumar S BC 179.00
28 Arun Kumar P SC 175.74
29 Kaarthik V S BC 178.00
30 Vidhya V BC 176.00
31 Sasi Rekha S BC 180.66
32 Mohammad Shameer R BC 173.20
33 Sangeetha N C OC 182.00
34 Germin Devins R BC 175.00
35 Uma Maheswari S MBC 168.32
36 Lakshmi Narasimhan R OC 181.00
37 Komal Venkatesh G BC 180.34
38 Prahalath R OC 183.32
39 Siva R BC 178.00
40 Karthick B MBC 172.00
41 Supraja j OC 181.60
42 Subramanian M BC 180.00
43 Navin I MBC 169.00
44 Buvanesh Kumar S SC 149.32
45 Jothi M MBC 164.32
46 Navin Prakash C MBC 168.32
47 Charlet Priya R SC 155.00
48 Seetharaman R MBC 165.00
49 Varalakshmi J SC 141.00
50 Malini S SC 151.60
51 Praveen Surendar P R SC 130.00

 

Branch: Electronics and Communication Engineering
     
Display of marks aggregate - X
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Nethaji Joshi D MBC 138.00
2 Divya R MBC 130.00
3 Praveen Kumar P BC 173.66
4 Sowmiya G S BC 131.32
5 Suvetha Sri S L BC 135.00
6 Amirtha S MBC 150.60
7 Karthikeyan M BC 124.32
8 Karthikeyan P MBC 121.66
9 Aarthi R BC 121.00
10 Manjunath R OC 134.00
11 Dinesh Kumar D BC 129.00
12 Suresh R BC 135.00
13 Balaji M BC 119.32
14 Vivek R MBC 141.00
15 Prabhakaran A OC 120.66
16 Nishant R OC 132.00
17 Sasikumar M BC 109.00
18 Manoj Kumar K SC 127.32
19 Nagam Lakshmi  OC 182.66
20 Aswin Kumar Balaji R BC 100.00
21 Ringu T R OC 143.66
22 Arun Kumar K OC 165.66
23 Loga Soundari K BC 124.32
24 Meenakshi R MBC 110.00
25 Vivek S BC 148.00
26 Shakil Ahamed M M BC 142.00
27 Pradeep Kumar U BC 156.32
28 Saranya R BC 133.00
29 Brindha S BC 151.32
30 Balasubramaniam M BC 146.32
31 Venkatesh R BC 149.00
32 Kavin K G BC 144.00
33 Vinoth K MBC 153.00
34 Rajeshwari R BC 148.00
35 Ganesh R BC 134.32
36 Divyakala S SC 101.20
37 Dinesh Kumar S BC 101.00
38 Joseph Dhanraj P BC 169.50
39 Muruga Mandhini  BC 143.20
40 Suresh S MBC 158.00
41 Vasanth S BC 172.32
42 Rashi Srivastava OC 124.60
43 Mohanachandran J BC 130.00
44 Vignesh K BC 101.66
45 Bathula Lava Jaswanth Kumar BC 152.00
46 Preeti Panchal MBC 149.20
47 Giridhar C BC 161.20
48 Ashok A MBC 153.66
49 Gurunandan S BC 104.60
50 Anitha G BC 159.66
51 Sathya J BC 111.20
52 Dennis Raj Kumar P A BC 131.00
53 Subash S MBC 186.00
54 Boosan Babu M BC 186.00
55 Muralikrishnan S BC 179.00
56 Aishwary R OC 186.32
57 Vinitha C OC 184.20
58 Rajalakshmi E MBC 184.32
59 Yuvaraj J MBC 176.34
60 Jaheen Afsar S BC 177.00
61 Praveen B BC 179.32
62 Karthika S Nair OC 184.50
63 Hari Hara Sudan N MBC 168.00
64 Nagaprajoth N BC 176.24
65 Malathy T MBC 183.66
66 Sumathi N BC 187.32
67 Malathy D MBC 172.32
68 Preethi C OC 184.00
69 Praveen J BC 190.00
70 Dhivyaa D OC 185.00
71 Abilash K MBC 188.66
72 Archanadevi B BC 187.60
73 Archana S BC 183.00
74 Monika G BC 180.00
75 Vinodh S OC 186.50
76 Anandhi A BC 181.00
77 Logeshwaran S BC 180.20
78 Ramesh Kumar T BC 178.60
79 Jacob Prathap Raj C BC 182.60
80 Poornima E MBC 172.32
81 Helena Lizy Jaya E BC 182.60
82 Elancheliyan  BC 183.32
83 Manikandan S BC 184.00
84 Deepika R BC 183.00
85 Ashok Kumar S BC 184.00
86 Sivaraman H OC 181.32
87 Dinesh Kumar A MBC 173.34
88 Hemalatha D BC 184.00
89 Anandhi S MBC 175.00
90 Iswariya T MBC 178.00
91 Muthuraj T S MBC 171.00
92 Lalitha A MBC 173.32
93 Kumaran A G BC 184.66
94 Dipak G MBC 172.32
95 Sindhu G BC 178.00
96 Munirathinam G MBC 170.00
97 Kaviyarasi P MBC 174.32
98 Suganya J OC 180.32
99 Umapati A MBC 174.00
100 Mohamed Usain M Y BC 176.00
101 Hentry Martin P BC 182.66
102 Bhavani Devi U SC 158.00
103 Subhashini P SC 160.66
104 Dhivya V SC 166.00
105 Jayakirthika J P SC 161.00
106 Anbumani V SC 166.00
107 Jai Manoj Sharma J SC 160.00
108 Shobana M SC 130.00
109 Nirmal Kumar M SC 163.60
110 Santhosh Babu B M SC 158.00
111 Komalapriya P SC 133.00

 

Branch: Information Technology    
     
Display of marks aggregate - X
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Keerthi Lakshmi M MBC 126.00
2 Sumi A V R BC 122.00
3 Lakshmi Priya L BC 148.60
4 Salma Firdouse M M BC 101.00
5 Surya Prakash M MBC 91.00
6 Divya L BC 161.00
7 Arun Kumar A OC 128.32
8 Abilash P V SC 88.00
9 Sudharsan V OC 130.00
10 Manoj Kumar P SC 90.00
11 Preethi V BC 122.24
12 Manikandan C SC 116.00
13 Roshini  S OC 168.32
14 Narmadha R BC 165.66
15 Reena Jesica George BC 162.64
16 Logeshwari V BC 178.66
17 Yogalakshmi S BC 175.00
18 Ragavendiran L OC 172.00
19 Kamalesh P OC 163.00
20 Chamundeeswari S MBC 155.32
21 Saranya G MBC 145.60
22 Aadhirai R BC 173.00
23 Suganya M BC 168.00
24 Gayathri S BC 166.60
25 Praveen Dixon Raja P BC 167.32
26 Roshan Kumar S MBC 162.00
27 Pavithra B BC 172.32
28 Kanimozhi K MBC 156.00
29 Suganya  G BC 162.32
30 Nijamudeen M BC 156.60
31 Sathish Anand S MBC 150.00
32 Kamatchi R MBC 163.00
33 Rahul V Kandhari OC 170.32
34 Subithra S SC 127.32
35 Ponnarasu R SC 196.50
36 Kaviyarasi S SC 125.00
37 Sindhu R SC 125.32
38 Saikiran P SC 121.32
39 Joseph Shelton D BC 162.66
Branch: Master of Business Administration  
     
Display of marks aggregate - X
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Jeniba J BC 73.30
2 Sandhiya G MBC 63.00
3 Maria Josephine T BC 62.00
4 Sujatha S BC 63.00
5 Aruna M SC 45.26
6 Somanathan S OC 59.82
7 Kalleti Mani Babu BC 59.82
8 Meenakshi Sundaram B BC 65.45
9 Jenifer J BC 59.00
10 Vaishnavi K OC 55.00
11 Muthukumar K BC 60.00
12 Sudharsan S BC 55.00
13 Garima Singh BC 59.00
14 Sneha latha K BC 50.00
15 Marraju Muddala OC 54.00
16 Gunisetty Samba Murty S OC 63.00
17 Jai Krishna C BC 53.00
18 Dinesh Babu K MBC 62.00
19 Saranya B BC 65.00
20 Vijayalakshmi K MBC 75.00
21 Jaya Kumar A MBC 55.00
22 Doppalapurdi Harika  OC 60.00
23 Padma Priya D R BC 80.00
24 Vijay R SC 52.00
25 Saranya S V BC 56.00
26 Vidyalakshmi A MBC 52.00
27 Jayalakshmi A BC 55.00
28 Moumita Mondal OC 52.00
29 Santhosh R BC 70.00
30 Yuvaraj K BC 49.00
31 Rajeswari R BC 80.00
32 Mercy Karunya S BC 65.00
33 Karthik R V BC 65.00
34 Preeti Singh  OC 70.00
35 Janani A C BC 80.00
36 Robert A BC 60.00
37 Manickavasagam G SC 55.00
38 Nithya D MBC 64.00
39 Sanjeevi Rajan R V OC 77.00
40 Saranya Anandan BC 70.00
41 Sowmya S R SC 80.00
42 Mohan Kumar P BC 66.00
43 Hemalatha D BC 70.00
44 Balaji M OC 60.00
45 Srinivasa Rao U SC 65.00

 

Branch: M.E. (Communication Systems)  
     
Display of marks aggregate - X
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Dhanalakshmi P BC 65.00
2 Sureka M OC 68.00
3 Seema S MBC 69.00
4 Sailaja S BC 64.00
5 Mahendran J MBC 55.00
6 Sathish Kumar L MBC 64.00
7 Senthil Kumar A P BC 80.00
8 Preetha R BC 76.00
9 Aishwarya R BC 73.00
10 Suresh Chinnathampy M BC 64.00
11 Rajkumar S BC 78.00
12 Nithya K OC 65.22
13 Suganthraj S MBC 70.00
14 Don Bosco S MBC 67.30
15 Suresh G OC 72.66
Branch: M.E. (Embedded System and Technologies)
     
Display of marks aggregate - X
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Benisha Y BC 65.00
2 Vinodha N SC 65.00
3 Senthil Kumar R BC 70.00
4 Madhan Kumar S BC 55.00
5 Gnana Libon S BC 66.95
6 Nandhini J MBC 70.00
7 Gisha Susan George OC 58.00
8 Gowri V BC 64.00
9 Sree Devi S MBC 65.00
10 Selvakumar S MBC 60.50
11 Venkatesan K BC 75.00
12 Deepak Simon OC 59.00
13 Thirumalaikumarasamy S BC 79.00
14 Shanthi N BC 62.00
15 Elavarasi Suganya M A MBC 66.00
16 Vishnu Vardhan Reddy K OC 75.00
Branch: M.E. (Computer Science and Engineering)
     
Display of marks aggregate - X
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Kiruthika Devi S BC 65.00
2 Hanson Thaya S BC 53.00
3 Lavanya R BC 55.00
4 Poonguzhali C BC 64.00
5 Alagumani S BC 85.00
6 Sivakamy N BC 65.00
7 Sanjai Kumar M SC 65.00
8 Sivasakthi K BC 66.00
9 Razia Sulthana A BC 84.00
10 Sangeetha J BC 67.50
11 Sireesha Purushotham  BC 55.30
12 Madhavi S SC 78.00
13 Parthipan V MBC 68.00
14 Sudharson K BC 76.11
15 Shanmukh Chejarla OC 55.50
16 Uma R BC 78.55
17 Balaji V BC 65.00

 

 

Branch: Computer Science and Engineering  
     
Display of marks aggregate - X
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Pankaj Prem M BC 128.00
2 John Fernando R BC 101.60
3 Kavitha V BC 122.00
4 Suganya Gandhi D BC 129.00
5 Deepak Singh P OC 135.00
6 Yuvaraj G MBC 138.60
7 Madankumar C BC 159.32
8 Sruthi V BC 110.34
9 Sandhya B BC 128.00
10 Sunil Kumar R BC 115.32
11 Sunil Kumar OC 115.00
12 Sonia Jain S OC 173.00
13 Sunil S OC 135.60
14 Mukesh Kumar P G BC 179.34
15 Prasanth Srinivasan S OC 150.00
16 Vunnam Venkatasiva OC 168.32
17 Balraj L BC 146.32
18 Logesh P OC 148.66
19 Vakati Swathi OC 179.00
20 Hemalatha R OC 157.50
21 Divyalakshmi V OC 168.00
22 Ranjith P K OC 142.00
23 Mukesh V BC 136.60
24 Shyam Sundar R BC 163.00
25 Sivaranjani S BC 111.60
26 Vishal M OC 129.32
27 Pavithren G BC 124.66
28 Suganya S OC 131.32
29 Karthiga R SC 176.50
30 Karthik R MBC 110.00
31 Saravanan P BC 166.50
32 Srithar K OC 176.66
33 Parthiban R MBC 170.00
34 Rajaraman S OC 175.66
35 Rajiv J BC 177.66
36 Sridevi R BC 178.00
37 Divya K BC 171.00
38 Sasikala K MBC 164.66
39 Dhanesh Kumar K MBC 170.00
40 Revathi V BC 171.66
41 Sridhar Vel Murugan J BC 169.32
42 Arul Tamil Elakkiya BC 171.66
43 Prasath S BC 166.00
44 Anish Kumar R MBC 166.60
45 Sathish Kumar S BC 172.00
46 Goutham L BC 175.34
47 Bashetha A BC 177.00
48 Kiran Kumar V MBC 171.20
49 Rekha V BC 166.00
50 Aathira Jayan  OC 178.66
51 Nanmohan M BC 177.00
52 Priyanka Devi M BC 173.00
53 Prasanth Kumar D BC 166.00
54 Hemavathi H BC 177.00
55 Karthika S BC 178.00
56 Deepak Kumar R BC 167.32
57 Soundar Dinesh M OC 180.00
58 Suganya S MBC 169.32
59 Madhumitha G BC 172.60
60 Mohd Athiq Ur Raza Ahamed M BC 171.66
61 Megala P S BC 174.66
62 Mohan Kumar G BC 171.60
63 Sathish Kumar V BC 174.32
64 Ramajayanthi T BC 170.00
65 Vasanth Lakshmi T BC 174.00
66 Surya Raghuraj  OC 175.00
67 Karthika S P BC 166.32
68 Thenmozhi V BC 165.66
69 Sharmila M BC 165.00
70 Balasubramani M MBC 166.00
71 Manikandan A MBC 165.00
72 Vaishnavi R MBC 159.66
73 Gunasekar R MBC 165.66
74 Priyanka S SC 136.00
75 Thangapandi P BC 169.74
76 Sathiyaseelan S MBC 165.32
77 Divya M SC 135.00
78 Aamil Mohamed F BC 170.50
79 Sundaresan P MBC 163.60
80 Sumithra A SC 144.32
81 Sanjana M D SC 124.00
82 Suganya V SC 145.00
83 Suresh S SC 132.00
84 Divya R SC 124.00
85 Ajay N SC 160.50