Branch: Mechanical Engineering    
     
List of applications  received -GQ-XI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Kannan P C BC 181.60
2 Dinesh Kumar V BC 178.60
3 Prasanth Kumar R OC 181.66
4 Narendran V BC 180.60
5 Brabu N MBC 191.74
6 Raj Kumar R BC 179.32
7 Karthikeyan T BC 185.60
8 Sampath D BC 187.32
9 Prem Khailash Prabhu SA MA BC 180.32
10 Sivabalan R BC 181.00
11 Mahendran K MBC 176.00
12 Pradeep Kumar N BC 180.60
13 Gopi Krishnan S BC 177.20
14 Prabhakaran  B BC 181.66
15 Swath M BC 184.66
16 Jayakumar K MBC 180.66
17 Tamilselvan P MBC 176.34
18 Santhosh Kumar K BC 183.66
19 Yuvaganesh V MBC 175.00
20 Prathiviraj R MBC 175.00
21 Mohammed Nawas Sheriff M T BC 173.66
22 Muralidhar P SC 158.32
23 Subash P BC 183.00
24 Hitesh Kewal Ramani K G OC 182.00
25 Hariharan J OC 183.40
26 Praveen Rajan A SC 155.60
27 Boobalan B SC 155.00
28 Nirmal Kumar N SC 162.00
29 Mohanasundaram B SC 85.66
 

Branch:

Electrical and Electroncis Engineering  
     
List of applications  received -GQ-XI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Shyam Sundar S OC 181.00
2 Sukumaran R BC 183.00
3 Ashok Kumar S BC 178.66
4 Karthikeyan C BC 181.40
5 Balakumar S BC 179.00
6 Arun Kumar P SC 175.74
7 Kaarthik V S BC 178.00
8 Vidhya V BC 176.00
9 Sasi Rekha S BC 180.66
10 Mohammad Shameer R BC 173.20
11 Sangeetha N C OC 182.00
12 Germin Devins R BC 175.00
13 Uma Maheswari S MBC 168.32
14 Lakshmi Narasimhan R OC 181.00
15 Komal Venkatesh G BC 180.34
16 Prahalath R OC 183.32
17 Siva R BC 178.00
18 Karthick B MBC 172.00
19 Supraja j OC 181.60
20 Subramanian M BC 180.00
21 Navin I MBC 169.00
22 Buvanesh Kumar S SC 149.32
23 Jothi M MBC 164.32
24 Navin Prakash C MBC 168.32
25 Charlet Priya R SC 155.00
26 Seetharaman R MBC 165.00
27 Varalakshmi J SC 141.00
28 Malini S SC 151.60
29 Praveen Surendar P R SC 130.00
 

Branch:

Electronics and Communication Engineering
     
List of applications  received -GQ-XI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Subash S MBC 186.00
2 Boosan Babu M BC 186.00
3 Muralikrishnan S BC 179.00
4 Aishwary R OC 186.32
5 Vinitha C OC 184.20
6 Rajalakshmi E MBC 184.32
7 Yuvaraj J MBC 176.34
8 Jaheen Afsar S BC 177.00
9 Praveen B BC 179.32
10 Karthika S Nair OC 184.50
11 Hari Hara Sudan N MBC 168.00
12 Nagaprajoth N BC 176.24
13 Malathy T MBC 183.66
14 Sumathi N BC 187.32
15 Malathy D MBC 172.32
16 Preethi C OC 184.00
17 Praveen J BC 190.00
18 Dhivyaa D OC 185.00
19 Abilash K MBC 188.66
20 Archanadevi B BC 187.60
21 Archana S BC 183.00
22 Monika G BC 180.00
23 Vinodh S OC 186.50
24 Anandhi A BC 181.00
25 Logeshwaran S BC 180.20
26 Ramesh Kumar T BC 178.60
27 Jacob Prathap Raj C BC 182.60
28 Poornima E MBC 172.32
29 Helena Lizy Jaya E BC 182.60
30 Elancheliyan  BC 183.32
31 Manikandan S BC 184.00
32 Deepika R BC 183.00
33 Ashok Kumar S BC 184.00
34 Sivaraman H OC 181.32
35 Dinesh Kumar A MBC 173.34
36 Hemalatha D BC 184.00
37 Anandhi S MBC 175.00
38 Iswariya T MBC 178.00
39 Muthuraj T S MBC 171.00
40 Lalitha A MBC 173.32
41 Kumaran A G BC 184.66
42 Dipak G MBC 172.32
43 Sindhu G BC 178.00
44 Munirathinam G MBC 170.00
45 Kaviyarasi P MBC 174.32
46 Suganya J OC 180.32
47 Umapati A MBC 174.00
48 Mohamed Usain M Y BC 176.00
49 Hentry Martin P BC 182.66
50 Bhavani Devi U SC 158.00
51 Subhashini P SC 160.66
52 Dhivya V SC 166.00
53 Jayakirthika J P SC 161.00
54 Anbumani V SC 166.00
55 Jai Manoj Sharma J SC 160.00
56 Shobana M SC 130.00
57 Nirmal Kumar M SC 163.60
58 Santhosh Babu B M SC 158.00
59 Komalapriya P SC 133.00
 

Branch:

Computer Science and Engineering  
     
List of applications  received -GQ-XI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Saravanan P BC 166.50
2 Srithar K OC 176.66
3 Parthiban R MBC 170.00
4 Rajaraman S OC 175.66
5 Rajiv J BC 177.66
6 Sridevi R BC 178.00
7 Divya K BC 171.00
8 Sasikala K MBC 164.66
9 Dhanesh Kumar K MBC 170.00
10 Revathi V BC 171.66
11 Sridhar Vel Murugan J BC 169.32
12 Arul Tamil Elakkiya BC 171.66
13 Prasath S BC 166.00
14 Anish Kumar R MBC 166.60
15 Sathish Kumar S BC 172.00
16 Goutham L BC 175.34
17 Bashetha A BC 177.00
18 Kiran Kumar V MBC 171.20
19 Rekha V BC 166.00
20 Aathira Jayan  OC 178.66
21 Nanmohan M BC 177.00
22 Priyanka Devi M BC 173.00
23 Prasanth Kumar D BC 166.00
24 Hemavathi H BC 177.00
25 Karthika S BC 178.00
26 Deepak Kumar R BC 167.32
27 Soundar Dinesh M OC 180.00
28 Suganya S MBC 169.32
29 Madhumitha G BC 172.60
30 Mohd Athiq Ur Raza Ahamed M BC 171.66
31 Megala P S BC 174.66
32 Mohan Kumar G BC 171.60
33 Sathish Kumar V BC 174.32
34 Ramajayanthi T BC 170.00
35 Vasanth Lakshmi T BC 174.00
36 Surya Raghuraj  OC 175.00
37 Karthika S P BC 166.32
38 Thenmozhi V BC 165.66
39 Sharmila M BC 165.00
40 Balasubramani M MBC 166.00
41 Manikandan A MBC 165.00
42 Vaishnavi R MBC 159.66
43 Gunasekar R MBC 165.66
44 Priyanka S SC 136.00
45 Thangapandi P BC 169.74
46 Sathiyaseelan S MBC 165.32
47 Divya M SC 135.00
48 Aamil Mohamed F BC 170.50
49 Sundaresan P MBC 163.60
50 Sumithra A SC 144.32
51 Sanjana M D SC 124.00
52 Suganya V SC 145.00
53 Suresh S SC 132.00
54 Divya R SC 124.00
55 Ajay N SC 160.50
 

Branch:

Information Technology    
     
List of applications  received -GQ-XI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Roshini  S OC 168.32
2 Narmadha R BC 165.66
3 Reena Jesica George BC 162.64
4 Logeshwari V BC 178.66
5 Yogalakshmi S BC 175.00
6 Ragavendiran L OC 172.00
7 Kamalesh P OC 163.00
8 Chamundeeswari S MBC 155.32
9 Saranya G MBC 145.60
10 Aadhirai R BC 173.00
11 Suganya M BC 168.00
12 Gayathri S BC 166.60
13 Praveen Dixon Raja P BC 167.32
14 Roshan Kumar S MBC 162.00
15 Pavithra B BC 172.32
16 Kanimozhi K MBC 156.00
17 Suganya  G BC 162.32
18 Nijamudeen M BC 156.60
19 Sathish Anand S MBC 150.00
20 Kamatchi R MBC 163.00
21 Rahul V Kandhari OC 170.32
22 Subithra S SC 127.32
23 Ponnarasu R SC 196.50
24 Kaviyarasi S SC 125.00
25 Sindhu R SC 125.32
26 Saikiran P SC 121.32
27 Joseph Shelton D BC 162.66

 

 

Branch: Master of Business Administration  
     
List of applications  received -GQ-XI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Rajeswari R BC 80.00
2 Mercy Karunya S BC 65.00
3 Karthik R V BC 65.00
4 Preeti Singh  OC 70.00
5 Janani A C BC 80.00
6 Robert A BC 60.00
7 Manickavasagam G SC 55.00
8 Nithya D MBC 64.00
9 Sanjeevi Rajan R V OC 77.00
10 Saranya Anandan BC 70.00
11 Sowmya S R SC 80.00
12 Mohan Kumar P BC 66.00
13 Hemalatha D BC 70.00
14 Balaji M OC 60.00
15 Srinivasa Rao U SC 65.00

 

 

Branch: M.E. (Communication Systems)  
     
List of applications  received -GQ-XI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Suresh Chinnathampy M BC 64.00
2 Rajkumar S BC 78.00
3 Nithya K OC 65.22
4 Suganthraj S MBC 70.00
5 Don Bosco S MBC 67.30
6 Suresh G OC 72.66
Branch: M.E. (Embedded System Technologies)  
     
List of applications  received -GQ-XI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Selvakumar S MBC 60.50
2 Venkatesan K BC 75.00
3 Deepak Simon OC 59.00
4 Thirumalaikumarasamy S BC 79.00
5 Shanthi N BC 62.00
6 Elavarasi Suganya M A MBC 66.00
7 Vishnu Vardhan Reddy K OC 75.00
     
Branch: M.E. (Computer Science and Engineering)
     
List of applications  received -GQ-XI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Sangeetha J BC 67.50
2 Sireesha Purushotham  BC 55.30
3 Madhavi S SC 78.00
4 Parthipan V MBC 68.00
5 Sudharson K BC 76.11
6 Shanmukh Chejarla OC 55.50
7 Uma R BC 78.55
  Balaji V BC 65.00