Branch: Mechanical Engineering    
     
Score of individual in  order of merit XIV
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Brabu N MBC 191.74
2 Sampath D BC 187.32
3 Karthikeyan T BC 185.60
4 Swath M BC 184.66
5 Santhosh Kumar K BC 183.66
6 Hariharan J OC 183.40
7 Subash P BC 183.00
8 Hitesh Kewal Ramani K G OC 182.00
9 Prasanth Kumar R OC 181.66
10 Prabhakaran  B BC 181.66
11 Kannan P C BC 181.60
12 Arun Kumar M MBC 181.50
13 Sivabalan R BC 181.00
14 Jayakumar K MBC 180.66
15 Narendran V BC 180.60
16 Pradeep Kumar N BC 180.60
17 Prem Khailash Prabhu SA MA BC 180.32
18 Raj Kumar R BC 179.32
19 Dinesh Kumar V BC 178.60
20 Gopi Krishnan S BC 177.20
21 Tamilselvan P MBC 176.34
22 Mahendran K MBC 176.00
23 Yuvaganesh V MBC 175.00
24 Prathiviraj R MBC 175.00
25 Mohammed Nawas Sheriff M T BC 173.66
26 Aravind Ari  BC 170.00
27 Nirmal Kumar N SC 162.00
28 Muralidhar P SC 158.32
29 Mohana Krishnan K OC 158.00
30 Praveen Rajan A SC 155.60
31 Kaarthik C BC 155.32
32 Boobalan B SC 155.00
33 Abin Raj D BC 150.32
34 Suresh Krishnan L BC 144.66
35 Arun Kumar J BC 141.00
36 Gokul Raj S MBC 140.32
37 Gangabathina Vasu BC 140.00
38 Arjun S V BC 136.00
39 Thinesh Babu T BC 134.00
40 Vivek D R OC 129.20
41 Surendran S BC 129.00
42 Sathish V BC 123.66
43 Naveenananth  A K BC 122.20
44 Guru Kishore K OC 121.00
45 Akash S BC 117.00
46 Dinesh Kumar R BC 115.32
47 Srinivas G OC 114.66
48 Manoj Ramesh  OC 111.00
49 Rajesh M BC 110.60
50 Nithish Kumar M N  BC 109.34
51 Sundarachozan S MBC 108.66
52 Deepak M BC 107.32
53 Niranjan B BC 104.66
54 Mohamed Raffic  S BC 104.00
55 Sasikiran R BC 101.20
56 Sridhar M MBC 100.00
57 Dinakaran G MBC 93.34
58 Guru Prashanth R SC 88.00
59 Mohanasundaram B SC 85.66

 

 

Branch: Electrical and Electronics Engineering  
     
Score of individual in  order of merit XIV
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Hemanatha Vasanth V BC 193.00
2 Prahalath R OC 183.32
3 Sukumaran R BC 183.00
4 Sangeetha N C OC 182.00
5 Supraja j OC 181.60
6 Karthikeyan C BC 181.40
7 Shyam Sundar S OC 181.00
8 Lakshmi Narasimhan R OC 181.00
9 Sasi Rekha S BC 180.66
10 Komal Venkatesh G BC 180.34
11 Subramanian M BC 180.00
12 Balakumar S BC 179.00
13 Ashok Kumar S BC 178.66
14 Kaarthik V S BC 178.00
15 Siva R BC 178.00
16 Vidhya V BC 176.00
17 Arun Kumar P SC 175.74
18 Germin Devins R BC 175.00
19 Mohammad Shameer R BC 173.20
20 Karthick B MBC 172.00
21 Navin I MBC 169.00
22 Uma Maheswari S MBC 168.32
23 Navin Prakash C MBC 168.32
24 Seetharaman R MBC 165.00
25 Jothi M MBC 164.32
26 Vignesh T BC 163.66
27 Ramya B BC 162.00
28 Monisha N MBC 159.26
29 Sathish S BC 158.32
30 Magesh A MBC 155.00
31 Charlet Priya R SC 155.00
32 Dinesh Madhavan M BC 153.20
33 Karthikeyan B MBC 152.00
34 Malini S SC 151.60
35 Buvanesh Kumar S SC 149.32
36 Vellaisamy M BC 148.00
37 Daniel Raj D BC 146.60
38 Paramasivan M MBC 145.20
39 Varalakshmi J SC 141.00
40 Krishna Kumar V MBC 137.32
41 Ezhilarasi R BC 136.00
42 Arun M BC 134.32
43 Ramesh G BC 130.32
44 Praveen Surendar P R SC 130.00
45 Deenadayalan D MBC 123.00
46 Vijayakaran S BC 116.66
47 Fariduddin E BC 115.20
48 Chanesh Babu G BC 105.66
49 Bharathidhasan E MBC 102.00
50 Arun K MBC 94.32
51 Prakash T SC 87.00

 

Branch: Electronics and Communication Engineering
     
Score of individual in  order of merit XIV
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Praveen J BC 190.00
2 Abilash K MBC 188.66
3 Archanadevi B BC 187.60
4 Sumathi N BC 187.32
5 Vinodh S OC 186.50
6 Aishwary R OC 186.32
7 Subash S MBC 186.00
8 Boosan Babu M BC 186.00
9 Dhivyaa D OC 185.00
10 Kumaran A G BC 184.66
11 Karthika S Nair OC 184.50
12 Rajalakshmi E MBC 184.32
13 Vinitha C OC 184.20
14 Preethi C OC 184.00
15 Manikandan S BC 184.00
16 Ashok Kumar S BC 184.00
17 Hemalatha D BC 184.00
18 Malathy T MBC 183.66
19 Elancheliyan  BC 183.32
20 Archana S BC 183.00
21 Deepika R BC 183.00
22 Nagam Lakshmi  OC 182.66
23 Hentry Martin P BC 182.66
24 Jacob Prathap Raj C BC 182.60
25 Helena Lizy Jaya E BC 182.60
26 Sivaraman H OC 181.32
27 Anandhi A BC 181.00
28 Suganya J OC 180.32
29 Logeshwaran S BC 180.20
30 Monika G BC 180.00
31 Praveen B BC 179.32
32 Muralikrishnan S BC 179.00
33 Ramesh Kumar T BC 178.60
34 Iswariya T MBC 178.00
35 Sindhu G BC 178.00
36 Jaheen Afsar S BC 177.00
37 Yuvaraj J MBC 176.34
38 Nagaprajoth N BC 176.24
39 Mohamed Usain M Y BC 176.00
40 Anandhi S MBC 175.00
41 Kaviyarasi P MBC 174.32
42 Umapati A MBC 174.00
43 Praveen Kumar P BC 173.66
44 Dinesh Kumar A MBC 173.34
45 Lalitha A MBC 173.32
46 Vasanth S BC 172.32
47 Malathy D MBC 172.32
48 Poornima E MBC 172.32
49 Dipak G MBC 172.32
50 Muthuraj T S MBC 171.00
51 Munirathinam G MBC 170.00
52 Joseph Dhanraj P BC 169.50
53 Hari Hara Sudan N MBC 168.00
54 Dhivya V SC 166.00
55 Anbumani V SC 166.00
56 Arun Kumar K OC 165.66
57 Nirmal Kumar M SC 163.60
58 Giridhar C BC 161.20
59 Jayakirthika J P SC 161.00
60 Subhashini P SC 160.66
61 Jai Manoj Sharma J SC 160.00
62 Anitha G BC 159.66
63 Suresh S MBC 158.00
64 Bhavani Devi U SC 158.00
65 Santhosh Babu B M SC 158.00
66 Pradeep Kumar U BC 156.32
67 Ashok A MBC 153.66
68 Vinoth K MBC 153.00
69 Bathula Lava Jaswanth Kumar BC 152.00
70 Brindha S BC 151.32
71 Amirtha S MBC 150.60
72 Preeti Panchal MBC 149.20
73 Venkatesh R BC 149.00
74 Vivek S BC 148.00
75 Rajeshwari R BC 148.00
76 Balasubramaniam M BC 146.32
77 Kavin K G BC 144.00
78 Ringu T R OC 143.66
79 Muruga Mandhini  BC 143.20
80 Shakil Ahamed M M BC 142.00
81 Vivek R MBC 141.00
82 Nethaji Joshi D MBC 138.00
83 Suvetha Sri S L BC 135.00
84 Suresh R BC 135.00
85 Ganesh R BC 134.32
86 Manjunath R OC 134.00
87 Saranya R BC 133.00
88 Komalapriya P SC 133.00
89 Nishant R OC 132.00
90 Sowmiya G S BC 131.32
91 Dennis Raj Kumar P A BC 131.00
92 Divya R MBC 130.00
93 Mohanachandran J BC 130.00
94 Shobana M SC 130.00
95 Dinesh Kumar D BC 129.00
96 Manoj Kumar K SC 127.32
97 Rashi Srivastava OC 124.60
98 Karthikeyan M BC 124.32
99 Loga Soundari K BC 124.32
100 Karthikeyan P MBC 121.66
101 Aarthi R BC 121.00
102 Prabhakaran A OC 120.66
103 Balaji M BC 119.32
104 Sathya J BC 111.20
105 Meenakshi R MBC 110.00
106 Sasikumar M BC 109.00
107 Gurunandan S BC 104.60
108 Vignesh K BC 101.66
109 Divyakala S SC 101.20
110 Dinesh Kumar S BC 101.00
111 Aswin Kumar Balaji R BC 100.00

 

Branch: Computer Science and Engineering  
     
Score of individual in  order of merit XIV
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Soundar Dinesh M OC 180.00
2 Mukesh Kumar P G BC 179.34
3 Vakati Swathi OC 179.00
4 Aathira Jayan  OC 178.66
5 Sridevi R BC 178.00
6 Karthika S BC 178.00
7 Rajiv J BC 177.66
8 Bashetha A BC 177.00
9 Nanmohan M BC 177.00
10 Hemavathi H BC 177.00
11 Srithar K OC 176.66
12 Karthiga R SC 176.50
13 Rajaraman S OC 175.66
14 Goutham L BC 175.34
15 Surya Raghuraj  OC 175.00
16 Megala P S BC 174.66
17 Sathish Kumar V BC 174.32
18 Vasanth Lakshmi T BC 174.00
19 Sonia Jain S OC 173.00
20 Priyanka Devi M BC 173.00
21 Madhumitha G BC 172.60
22 Sathish Kumar S BC 172.00
23 Revathi V BC 171.66
24 Arul Tamil Elakkiya BC 171.66
25 Mohd Athiq Ur Raza Ahamed M BC 171.66
26 Mohan Kumar G BC 171.60
27 Kiran Kumar V MBC 171.20
28 Divya K BC 171.00
29 Aamil Mohamed F BC 170.50
30 Parthiban R MBC 170.00
31 Dhanesh Kumar K MBC 170.00
32 Ramajayanthi T BC 170.00
33 Thangapandi P BC 169.74
34 Sridhar Vel Murugan J BC 169.32
35 Suganya S MBC 169.32
36 Vunnam Venkatasiva OC 168.32
37 Divyalakshmi V OC 168.00
38 Deepak Kumar R BC 167.32
39 Anish Kumar R MBC 166.60
40 Saravanan P BC 166.50
41 Karthika S P BC 166.32
42 Prasath S BC 166.00
43 Rekha V BC 166.00
44 Prasanth Kumar D BC 166.00
45 Balasubramani M MBC 166.00
46 Thenmozhi V BC 165.66
47 Gunasekar R MBC 165.66
48 Sathiyaseelan S MBC 165.32
49 Sharmila M BC 165.00
50 Manikandan A MBC 165.00
51 Sasikala K MBC 164.66
52 Sundaresan P MBC 163.60
53 Shyam Sundar R BC 163.00
54 Ajay N SC 160.50
55 Vaishnavi R MBC 159.66
56 Madankumar C BC 159.32
57 Hemalatha R OC 157.50
58 Prasanth Srinivasan S OC 150.00
59 Logesh P OC 148.66
60 Balraj L BC 146.32
61 Suganya V SC 145.00
62 Sumithra A SC 144.32
63 Ranjith P K OC 142.00
64 Yuvaraj G MBC 138.60
65 Mukesh V BC 136.60
66 Priyanka S SC 136.00
67 Sunil S OC 135.60
68 Deepak Singh P OC 135.00
69 Divya M SC 135.00
70 Suresh S SC 132.00
71 Suganya S OC 131.32
72 Vishal M OC 129.32
73 Suganya Gandhi D BC 129.00
74 Pankaj Prem M BC 128.00
75 Sandhya B BC 128.00
76 Pavithren G BC 124.66
77 Sanjana M D SC 124.00
78 Divya R SC 124.00
79 Kavitha V BC 122.00
80 Sunil Kumar R BC 115.32
81 Sunil Kumar OC 115.00
82 Sivaranjani S BC 111.60
83 Sruthi V BC 110.34
84 Karthik R MBC 110.00
85 John Fernando R BC 101.60

 

 

Branch: Information Technology    
     
Score of individual in  order of merit XIV
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Ponnarasu R SC 196.50
2 Logeshwari V BC 178.66
3 Yogalakshmi S BC 175.00
4 Aadhirai R BC 173.00
5 Pavithra B BC 172.32
6 Ragavendiran L OC 172.00
7 Rahul V Kandhari OC 170.32
8 Roshini  S OC 168.32
9 Suganya M BC 168.00
10 Praveen Dixon Raja P BC 167.32
11 Gayathri S BC 166.60
12 Narmadha R BC 165.66
13 Kamalesh P OC 163.00
14 Kamatchi R MBC 163.00
15 Joseph Shelton D BC 162.66
16 Reena Jesica George BC 162.64
17 Suganya  G BC 162.32
18 Roshan Kumar S MBC 162.00
19 Divya L BC 161.00
20 Nijamudeen M BC 156.60
21 Kanimozhi K MBC 156.00
22 Chamundeeswari S MBC 155.32
23 Sathish Anand S MBC 150.00
24 Lakshmi Priya L BC 148.60
25 Saranya G MBC 145.60
26 Sudharsan V OC 130.00
27 Arun Kumar A OC 128.32
28 Subithra S SC 127.32
29 Keerthi Lakshmi M MBC 126.00
30 Sindhu R SC 125.32
31 Kaviyarasi S SC 125.00
32 Preethi V BC 122.24
33 Sumi A V R BC 122.00
34 Saikiran P SC 121.32
35 Manikandan C SC 116.00
36 Salma Firdouse M M BC 101.00
37 Surya Prakash M MBC 91.00
38 Manoj Kumar P SC 90.00
39 Abilash P V SC 88.00

 

Branch: Master of Business Administration  
     
Score of individual in  order of merit XIV
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Padma Priya D R BC 80.00
2 Rajeswari R BC 80.00
3 Janani A C BC 80.00
4 Sowmya S R SC 80.00
5 Sanjeevi Rajan R V OC 77.00
6 Vijayalakshmi K MBC 75.00
7 Jeniba J BC 73.30
8 Santhosh R BC 70.00
9 Preeti Singh  OC 70.00
10 Saranya Anandan BC 70.00
11 Hemalatha D BC 70.00
12 Mohan Kumar P BC 66.00
13 Meenakshi Sundaram B BC 65.45
14 Saranya B BC 65.00
15 Mercy Karunya S BC 65.00
16 Karthik R V BC 65.00
17 Srinivasa Rao U SC 65.00
18 Nithya D MBC 64.00
19 Sandhiya G MBC 63.00
20 Sujatha S BC 63.00
21 Gunisetty Samba Murty S OC 63.00
22 Maria Josephine T BC 62.00
23 Dinesh Babu K MBC 62.00
24 Muthukumar K BC 60.00
25 Doppalapurdi Harika  OC 60.00
26 Robert A BC 60.00
27 Balaji M OC 60.00
28 Somanathan S OC 59.82
29 Kalleti Mani Babu BC 59.82
30 Jenifer J BC 59.00
31 Garima Singh BC 59.00
32 Saranya S V BC 56.00
33 Vaishnavi K OC 55.00
34 Sudharsan S BC 55.00
35 Jaya Kumar A MBC 55.00
36 Jayalakshmi A BC 55.00
37 Manickavasagam G SC 55.00
38 Marraju Muddala OC 54.00
39 Jai Krishna C BC 53.00
40 Vijay R SC 52.00
41 Vidyalakshmi A MBC 52.00
42 Moumita Mondal OC 52.00
43 Sneha latha K BC 50.00
44 Yuvaraj K BC 49.00
45 Aruna M SC 45.26

 

Branch: (Computer Science and Engineering)  
     
Score of individual in  order of merit XIV
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Alagumani S BC 85.00
2 Razia Sulthana A BC 84.00
3 Uma R BC 78.55
4 Madhavi S SC 78.00
5 Sudharson K BC 76.11
6 Parthipan V MBC 68.00
7 Sangeetha J BC 67.50
8 Sivasakthi K BC 66.00
9 Kiruthika Devi S BC 65.00
10 Sivakamy N BC 65.00
11 Sanjai Kumar M SC 65.00
12 Balaji V BC 65.00
13 Poonguzhali C BC 64.00
14 Shanmukh Chejarla OC 55.50
15 Sireesha Purushotham  BC 55.30
16 Lavanya R BC 55.00
17 Hanson Thaya S BC 53.00
     
Branch: (Communication Systems)    
     
Score of individual in  order of merit XIV
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Senthil Kumar A P BC 80.00
2 Rajkumar S BC 78.00
3 Preetha R BC 76.00
4 Aishwarya R BC 73.00
5 Suresh G OC 72.66
6 Suganthraj S MBC 70.00
7 Seema S MBC 69.00
8 Sureka M OC 68.00
9 Don Bosco S MBC 67.30
10 Nithya K OC 65.22
11 Dhanalakshmi P BC 65.00
12 Sailaja S BC 64.00
13 Sathish Kumar L MBC 64.00
14 Suresh Chinnathampy M BC 64.00
15 Mahendran J MBC 55.00
     
Branch: (Embedded System Technologies)  
     
Score of individual in  order of merit XIV
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Thirumalaikumarasamy S BC 79.00
2 Venkatesan K BC 75.00
3 Vishnu Vardhan Reddy K OC 75.00
4 Senthil Kumar R BC 70.00
5 Nandhini J MBC 70.00
6 Gnana Libon S BC 66.95
7 Elavarasi Suganya M A MBC 66.00
8 Benisha Y BC 65.00
9 Vinodha N SC 65.00
10 Sree Devi S MBC 65.00
11 Gowri V BC 64.00
12 Shanthi N BC 62.00
13 Selvakumar S MBC 60.50
14 Deepak Simon OC 59.00
15 Gisha Susan George OC 58.00
16 Madhan Kumar S BC 55.00