Branch: Information Technology    
     
Waiting list of candidates - XVI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Sangeetha J MBC 112.00
2 Harish S OC 136.32
3 Chilambaracy M BC 150.00
4 Jasperroy T S BC 139.66
5 Mithun K M OC 101.20
6 Narmadha N R BC 112.00
     
Branch: Computer Science and Engineering  
     
Waiting list of candidates - XVI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Winston Benjamin N BC 121.20
2 Nivetha K BC 140.32
3 Divya A BC 143.20
4 Swaminathan M OC 140.00
5 Venkateshwari P BC 118.00
6 Shanmugam P BC 148.00
7 Asha R S BC 130.66
8 Suganya R MBC 129.00
9 Eunice Kalyani O BC 139.32
10 Dinesh R BC 136.00
11 Vishnu Prasad S  OC 124.32
12 Kishore Kumar V MBC 122.00
13 Suganya S BC 136.32
     
Branch: Electrical and Electronics Engineering  
     
Waiting list of candidates - XVI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Iyappan G ST 144.00
2 Chetan Kumar N OC 138.60
3 Austin Bruno L BC 119.20
4 Preethika J SC 115.34
5 Gokula Krishnan K BC 105.32
6 Venkatesh R BC 149.00
7 Kaja Mohideen H BC 110.66
8 Ashok Kumar A BC 130.60
9 Gokulnathan P OC 145.32
10 Dinakaran M BC 120.66
     
Branch: Electronics and Communication Engineering
     
Waiting list of candidates - XVI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 Harini D MBC 150.00
2 Kishore Rajan P BC 147.20
3 Sundar Raman G OC 154.00
4 Anitha G BC 159.66
5 Sudeekshitha M OC 150.00
6 Ganeshan M BC 137.32
7 Rahul K BC 136.00
8 Suresh R BC 135.00
9 Vignesh K BC 116.40
10 Deepika V BC 110.00
11 Udaya Prakash K M MBC 154.00
12 Ganesh Kumar P BC 143.32
13 Swathy P R BC 140.66
14 Vishal K K MBC 162.60
15 Muni Rambabu C OC 117.34
16 Deepika K OC 148.32
17 Jai Kishen R BC 158.00
     
Branch: Mechanical Engineering    
     
Waiting list of candidates - XVI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/200
1 David R FC 137.32
2 Arun J BC 154.32
3 Naveen Kumar J MBC 138.00
4 Mukesh Kumar Singh OC 154.00
5 Arvind S BC 132.34
6 Naresh S MBC 139.66
7 Aravind Kumar D OC 155.00
8 Vadivu Durai T BC 118.00
9 Saravanan K OC 140.00
10 Vigneshwar P BC 122.50
11 Santhosh P BC 125.32
12 Vignesh R OC 137.60
13 Karthikeyan A MBC 116.20
     
Branch: Master of Business Administration  
     
Waiting list of candidates - XVI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Ganesh L BC 44.00
2 Madhan Kumar T MBC 53.00
3 Sunitha S OC 69.00
4 Manoj G BC 50.00
5 Anuja M BC 54.00
6 Jawed Alam OC 65.25
7 Snia S BC 55.00
8 Gnana Prakash V BC 45.00
9 Vijaya Kumar C SC 50.00
10 Nedunchezian R BC 63.00
     
Branch: M.E. (Embedded System Technolgies)  
     
Waiting list of candidates - XVI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Rajavinu N MBC 65.00
     
Branch: M.E. (Communication Systems)  
     
Waiting list of candidates - XVI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Bhavani S R BC 81.00
2 Bino Wesley R BC 62.45
3 Premkumar S BC 82.00
Branch: M.E. (Computer Science and Engineering)
     
Waiting list of candidates - XVI
Sl.No. Name  Com Qualifying Exam/100
1 Jeba Kavitha N BC 65.00
2 Sailish Fredisha G BC 75.00
3 Latha Y SC 76.00
4 Anuradha M BC 80.00
5 Parimala G SC 69.00
6 Jayanthi M MBC 72.00
7 Vineetha Thomas BC 69.91